Pure 100% Sandalwood Oil (Santalum Album) Sandalwood is a fragrant wood with sandalwood oil being used in high-end perfumes cosmetics, soaps, essential oils, massage oils and aromatherapy. Sandalwood Oil is usually unique and expensive, due to limited supply, with producers in India, Australia, Hawaii and Indonesia. In order to produce commercially valuable sandalwood oils, with high levels of fragrance, the trees need to be at least 40 years of age, with most over 80 years.
Our Sandalwood Oil is from Indonesia with a very strong and pure fragrance.
One or two drops of this concentrated sandalwood oil is all that is required for your fragrance or aromatherapy diffuser. Our oil is pure and not watered down in any shape or form.
Sandalwood oil trades at around $5,000 per kilogram and more so these bottles of pure oil represent superb value.